Recently I got a Douglas barrel from the West Virginia barrel maker over by Charleston. They’ve been making barrels since 1948. They make contoured barrels to fit your factory stock, and truck axle 1.
The Evolution Of The Journey To Clean Steel(Post)Last Saturday, Dan Bukros, a sponsored shooter for Kelbly's, called with exciting news. He'd just broken in a PRS rifle with roughly two hundred rounds—the standard for serious competitors before thei
Douglas' Weekend Journey(Post)This is not for the faint of heart, but for the hard of hearing: Douglas is about to enter a new world. The world of competition. Tomorrow morning at 4:00am Douglas will be thrown unceremoniously into
Even I Didn't Know I Could Pitch Like That(Post)Weekends are for shooting and having fun. They’re not for working. Yeah! Right! Saturday I drug out an Eliseo Competition Machine I’d left uncleaned and neglected in the corner for the last four years
Douglas Barrels Still Hammer(Post)Last Friday I received a barrel from Douglas Barrels. I can't really say it was long awaited, because it didn't take that long for Douglas to "spin" this barrel up. It came as a prefit for my Impact P
Product results
Product results
-
Out of stockOn Sale
CRB - SS, 6mm (.237), C# CRB Comp, 7.5 twist, 29" blank (28" finish), 4 Groove
CRB Barrels (Custom Rifle Barrels)
Now: $815.00Was: $934.99Custom Rifle Barrels 6mm C# CRB Comp Barrel BlankThe Custom Rifle Barrels 6mm C# CRB Comp is a match-grade stainless steel barrel blank. It runs a 1:7.5" twist with 4-groove rifling and ships as a...BACR0003Now: $815.00Was: $934.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Lilja Barrel - Drop-In CZ 455/457 22LR .900 X 16 3/4″ Threaded 1/2 X 28
Lilja
$614.63Now: $491.71Was: $540.95Lilja Precision Drop-In Barrel for CZ 455/457 22LRIntroducing the pinnacle of match-grade performance with Lilja's Drop-In Barrel for CZ 455/457 in 22LR. Crafted from premium 416 alloy stainless...BALJ0001$614.63Now: $491.71Was: $540.95 -
ThorroClean & Bottle Buddy Combo Deal
ThorroClean
$46.49$39.99ThorroClean & Bottle Buddy Combo DealRevolutionize Your Rifle Cleaning ExperienceUpgrade your rifle maintenance routine with the ThorroClean & Bottle Buddy Combo Deal, a powerful duo designed to keep...CLIO0027$46.49$39.99 -
ThorroClean - 354ml
ThorroClean
$24.49ThorroClean 354ml: Elevate Your Rifle Maintenance with a Premier Cleaning SolutionIntroducing ThorroClean 354ml: A Cornerstone of the ThorroClean Bore Cleaning SystemThorroClean, developed by Bullet...CLIO0028$24.49 -
ThorroClean Bore Cleaning System - 118ml Bottles
ThorroClean
$25.99ThorroClean Bore Cleaning System - 118ml Bottles Revolutionary Bore Cleaning Solution Bullet Central is proud to introduce ThorroClean Bore Cleaning System, a cutting-edge cleaning product developed...CLIO0024$25.99 -
Out of stock
ThorroFlush - 354ml
ThorroClean
$14.49ThorroFlush - 354ml: Part of the Revolutionary ThorroClean Bore Cleaning SystemIntroducing ThorroFlush, a key component of the ThorroClean Bore Cleaning System, developed by Bullet Central in...CLIO0025$14.49 -
Out of stockOn Sale
CRB - SS, 7mm, C# CRB Comp, 8 twist, 29" blank (28" finish), 4 Groove
CRB Barrels (Custom Rifle Barrels)
Now: $470.00Was: $529.99Custom Rifle Barrels 7mm C# CRB Comp Barrel BlankThe Custom Rifle Barrels 7mm C# CRB Comp is a match-grade stainless steel barrel blank. It runs a 1:8" twist with 4-groove rifling and ships as a 29"...BACR0008Now: $470.00Was: $529.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Bartlein - CM, .270, B#2B Medium Sporter, 10 twist, 29" blank (28" finish), 5R
Bartlein Barrels
Now: $475.00Was: $500.99Bartlein .270 B#2B Medium Sporter Barrel BlankThe Bartlein .270 B#2B Medium Sporter is a match-grade chrome moly barrel blank, cut-rifled and hand-lapped by Bartlein. It runs a 1:10" twist with 5R...BABL0003Now: $475.00Was: $500.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Bartlein - SS, .22 RF, B# 1.25" Straight, 16 twist, 24" blank (23" finish), 5 Groove
Bartlein Barrels
Now: $475.00Was: $500.99Bartlein .22 RF B# 1.25" Straight Barrel BlankThe Bartlein .22 RF B# 1.25" Straight is a match-grade stainless steel barrel blank, cut-rifled and hand-lapped by Bartlein. It runs a 1:16" twist with...BABL0009Now: $475.00Was: $500.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Bartlein - SS, .22 RF, B# 1.25" Straight, 16 twist, 26" blank (25" finish), 5 Groove
Bartlein Barrels
Now: $475.00Was: $500.99Bartlein .22 RF B# 1.25" Straight Barrel BlankThe Bartlein .22 RF B# 1.25" Straight is a match-grade stainless steel barrel blank, cut-rifled and hand-lapped by Bartlein. It runs a 1:16" twist with...BABL0010Now: $475.00Was: $500.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Bartlein - SS, .22 RF, B# 1.25" Straight, 16 twist, 28" blank (26" finish), 5 Groove
Bartlein Barrels
Now: $475.00Was: $500.99Bartlein .22 RF B# 1.25" Straight Barrel BlankThe Bartlein .22 RF B# 1.25" Straight is a match-grade stainless steel barrel blank, cut-rifled and hand-lapped by Bartlein. It runs a 1:16" twist with...BABL0022Now: $475.00Was: $500.99 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Bartlein - SS, .22 RF, B#11 Medium Palma, 8 twist, 29" blank (28" finish), 5R
Bartlein Barrels
Now: $475.00Was: $500.99Bartlein .22 RF B#11 Medium Palma Barrel BlankThe Bartlein .22 RF B#11 Medium Palma is a match-grade stainless steel barrel blank, cut-rifled and hand-lapped by Bartlein. It runs a 1:8" twist with 5R...BABL0006Now: $475.00Was: $500.99